KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

acta compromiso

English translation: letter of commitment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acta compromiso
English translation:letter of commitment
Entered by: Rocío Cordero

15:16 Feb 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining industry
Spanish term or phrase: acta compromiso
Context:
Respuesta de XXXX a observaciones contenidas en
Acta N° 17 - Adjunta Acta Compromiso sobre zonas
de vegas del 10/10/03.

(It's a report on the environmental impact of mining operations)
Rocío Cordero
United States
letter of commitment
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-02-20 15:54:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Letter of Commitment covers environmental work for the entire clean ... typical example of how Global Development & Environmental Resources can positively impact damaged water and ...
www.marketwire.com/mw/release_html_b1?release_id=92176 • Translate
Más páginas de marketwire.com


Global Development & Environmental Resources Receives Letter of Commitment for New York Environmental Cleanup: ...
Global Development & Environmental Resources Receives Letter of Commitment for New York Environmental Cleanup. - LAS VEGAS, NV--(MARKET WIRE)--Aug 2, 2005 -- Global Development & Environmental Resources, Inc. (Other OTC:GDVE. ... The Letter of Commitment covers environmental work for the entire clean ... typical example of how Global Development & Environmental Resources can positively impact damaged water and ...
biz.yahoo.com/iw/050802/092176.html •

Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3letter of commitment
Giovanni Rengifo
3 +1commitment documentDolores Vázquez
4Record of Commitment
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Record of Commitment


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commitment document


Explanation:
Una opción.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kelly-Jane Wallis
1 day22 mins
  -> Gracias.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
letter of commitment


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-02-20 15:54:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Letter of Commitment covers environmental work for the entire clean ... typical example of how Global Development & Environmental Resources can positively impact damaged water and ...
www.marketwire.com/mw/release_html_b1?release_id=92176 • Translate
Más páginas de marketwire.com


Global Development & Environmental Resources Receives Letter of Commitment for New York Environmental Cleanup: ...
Global Development & Environmental Resources Receives Letter of Commitment for New York Environmental Cleanup. - LAS VEGAS, NV--(MARKET WIRE)--Aug 2, 2005 -- Global Development & Environmental Resources, Inc. (Other OTC:GDVE. ... The Letter of Commitment covers environmental work for the entire clean ... typical example of how Global Development & Environmental Resources can positively impact damaged water and ...
biz.yahoo.com/iw/050802/092176.html •



Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
23 mins

agree  Roxana Cortijo: de acuerdo. También, aunque no tan común, se usa "deed of commitment"
34 mins

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
6 hrs