KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

cuerpo metalvolcánico,el crucero (gps)

English translation: metavolcanic shaft, the back (gps)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuerpo metalvolcánico,el crucero (gps)
English translation:metavolcanic shaft, the back (gps)
Entered by: Annette Flear

18:36 Mar 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
Spanish term or phrase: cuerpo metalvolcánico,el crucero (gps)
Documents about mining
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
metavolcanic shaft, the back (gps)
Explanation:
metavolcanic shaft is an educated guess, 'el crucero' is in mining/geological terms 'the back' and I'm unsure about GPS as I only know this is an abbreviation for the Global Positioning System. Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

Annette Flear
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2metavolcanic shaft, the back (gps)Annette Flear
4cuerpo=shootMichael O' Brien


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metavolcanic shaft, the back (gps)


Explanation:
metavolcanic shaft is an educated guess, 'el crucero' is in mining/geological terms 'the back' and I'm unsure about GPS as I only know this is an abbreviation for the Global Positioning System. Hope this helps!

Annette Flear
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
8 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Paulina Gómez
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuerpo=shoot


Explanation:
I have cuerpo is shoot, in my glossary. more I don't know.

Michael O' Brien
Spain
PRO pts in category: 4