KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

aportados

English translation: brought in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aportado
English translation:brought in
Entered by: Bubo Coromandus

23:56 Mar 29, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: aportados
In minutes of a meeting talking about a joint venture in the mining sector it says: ...sujeto al establecimiento de un mecanismo que asegure que los recursos pueden ser aportados a un valor justo.

Any suggestions?
Jill Renwick
brought in
Explanation:
which ensures that the resources can be brought in at a fair value

"brought in" meaning included in the joint venture
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
Many thanks, I did consider this, but wasn't sure if it 'sounded right'.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2brought inBubo Coromandus
4contributed
Álida Gándara


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brought in


Explanation:
which ensures that the resources can be brought in at a fair value

"brought in" meaning included in the joint venture

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Many thanks, I did consider this, but wasn't sure if it 'sounded right'.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique Espinosa: Saludos Deborah. ¡Buen fin de semana!
1 hr
  -> igualmente Enrique, que lo pases bien, gracias y un abrazo :-) Deborah

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias María Leonor, un abrazo :-) Deborah

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contributed


Explanation:
just like that.

Tus resultados1.Master Development Corporation- Traducir esta página
We prefer minimum 5 acre sites which can be acquired at less than "full retail value" ... Land gets contributed at a "fair" value and landowner participates in value ...
www.masterdevelopment.com/home.php?page=land - 9k - En caché

Álida Gándara
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish