KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

información fuera del control de...

English translation: information not controlled by ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:información fuera del control de...
English translation:information not controlled by ...
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

03:55 Apr 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mining & Minerals / Gems / descargo de responsabilidades
Spanish term or phrase: información fuera del control de...
Descargo de responsabilidades
Este reporte ha sido preparado exclusivamente para (nombre de la empresa 1) y ha sido elaborado sobre la base de la información proporcionada por (nombre de la minera 1) y alguna información fuera del control de (nombre de la minera 1) o (nombre de la minera 2).

No creo que quede bien utilizar "out of control" en este caso. Tal vez se refiere a información ajena, pero no estoy segura.

Gracias por su ayuda :)
Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
information not controlled by ...
Explanation:
en el sentido de "información que no sea de la competencia de (nombre 1) tampoco (nombre 2)"
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Deborah :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2information beyond (nombre de la minera 1)´s control
Alfonso Berron
5 +1information not under (outside) the control of
Henry Hinds
5information not controlled by ...Bubo Coromandus
3 +1beyond the control of
Gracie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
information not under (outside) the control of


Explanation:
2 opciones

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Patrice.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beyond the control of


Explanation:
Another option

Gracie
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Rodriguez
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
information beyond (nombre de la minera 1)´s control


Explanation:
me parece mejor

Alfonso Berron
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinnamon Nolan: beyond (minera 1) or (minera 2)'s control
6 mins

agree  Laura Rodriguez
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
information not controlled by ...


Explanation:
en el sentido de "información que no sea de la competencia de (nombre 1) tampoco (nombre 2)"

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Deborah :)