KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

será de riesgo único del usuario

English translation: at the user's sole risk/ user's responsibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:será de riesgo único del usuario
English translation:at the user's sole risk/ user's responsibility
Entered by: Maria Karra

04:02 Apr 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mining & Minerals / Gems / descargo de responsabilidades
Spanish term or phrase: será de riesgo único del usuario
El uso de este reporte y la información contenida en él, será de riesgo único del usuario, independientemente de cualquier falta o negligencia de (nombre de minera 1).

Thanks!
Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
at the user's sole risk/ user's responsability
Explanation:
THAT IS HOW I WOULD TRANSLATE IT
Selected response from:

Gracie
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Gracie. Voy a usar tu primera opción. Saludos! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4at the user's sole risk/ user's responsability
Gracie
4 +1At the user's own risk
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
at the user's sole risk/ user's responsability


Explanation:
THAT IS HOW I WOULD TRANSLATE IT

Gracie
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Gracie. Voy a usar tu primera opción. Saludos! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marijke

agree  Laura Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Laura

agree  Kristina Kolic
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Mijic

agree  Bubo Coromandus: agree with "at the user's sole risk" - examples: http://search.yahoo.com/search?p="use" "at the user's sole r...
6 hrs
  -> Muy amable Deborah!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
At the user's own risk


Explanation:
Own risk as more than 4,000,000 hits.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-09 07:25:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*Has more* - of course.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer
1 hr
  -> !mil gracias!