KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

pertenencias mineras

English translation: mining claims


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pertenencias mineras
English translation:mining claims
Entered by: patinba

16:22 Feb 12, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: pertenencias mineras
I'm sure there must be a standard translation for this term into English...

Here's the context: (parte de un poder especial)

Manifestar pertenencias mineras, solicitar mensuras, oponerse a manifestaciones o mensuras, enajenar derechos sobre pertenencias mineras, comprar, vender y enajenar acciones de sociedades mineras, modificarlas, designar administradores en dichas sociedades, celebrar contratos de arrendamiento, explotación y avío sobre las minas y minerales.
artsandlanguage
mining claims
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mining claimspatinba
4mining concessionsMariCarmen Pizarro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mining claims


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psicutrinius
5 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Peter van der Hoek
14 mins
  -> Thank-you, Peter!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mining concessions


Explanation:
exploitation rights

MariCarmen Pizarro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish