KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

lfiscalizacion

English translation: inspection of mining activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lfiscalizacion
English translation:inspection of mining activities
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

16:13 May 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: lfiscalizacion
la fiscalizacion de la actividad minera
Fab
France
inspection of mining activities
Explanation:
Good luck & best wishes from Sergio, Fab!
Re.: 3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 16:21:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mine technical inspection/(supervision) as well
1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
2. \"Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso\"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial \"RUSSKI YAZYK\", 1986,
3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
again thank you so much...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4inspection of mining activities
Сергей Лузан
5 +2oversight
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oversight


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Peralta
6 mins

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Google: inspection = 94,100 (Mine Safety Health Administration in the US Department of Labor. http://www.dir.ca.gov/DOSHPol/P&PC-29.HTM); oversight = 63,500
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inspection of mining activities


Explanation:
Good luck & best wishes from Sergio, Fab!
Re.: 3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 16:21:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mine technical inspection/(supervision) as well
1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
2. \"Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso\"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial \"RUSSKI YAZYK\", 1986,
3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
again thank you so much...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Google: inspection = 94,100 (Mine Safety Health Administration in the US Department of Labor. http://www.dir.ca.gov/DOSHPol/P&PC-29.HTM); oversight = 63,500
59 mins
  -> Thanx, Manuel Cedeño Berrueta, & for your Google-search & hekpful links - especially!

agree  Esther Hermida
2 hrs
  ->  Thanx, Esther Hermida!

agree  carosisi
2 hrs
  -> Thanx & gracias, carosisi!

agree  xxxLia Fail: technical/official inspection
3 hrs
  -> Thanx & gracias for clarification, Ailish Maher!