KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

arrendamiento minero

English translation: Mining lease


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:arrendamiento minero
English translation:Mining lease
Entered by: DonQuijote

01:15 Jul 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
Spanish term or phrase: arrendamiento minero
some kind of mining contract related to the rental of mines
federico
Mining lease
Explanation:
Surely
Selected response from:

DonQuijote
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Mining leaseDonQuijote
4 +1mining leasexxxOso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mining lease


Explanation:
Surely

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mining lease


Explanation:
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 01:18:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un ejemplo de los 242,000 hits en Google:

\"Australia\'s Red Back Mining has received a ***mining lease*** from the government of Ghana for the Chirano gold project, 15 kilometers south of Ashanti Goldfields ...\"
e-mj.com/ar/mining_ghana_grants_chirano/ - 36k

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: As well.
1 day6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias y saludos a mi buen amigo, Sergio ¶:^)