KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Espectrofometria

English translation: spectrophotometry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:epectrofometría
English translation:spectrophotometry
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

15:41 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: Espectrofometria
Del Total de muestras se enviaron 180 muestras para análisis químicos por Ag., Pb., y Cu., en los laboratorios de Centromin Perú y en el laboratorio de "ESPECTROFOMETRíA" de absorción atómica de la Universidad Daniel Alcides Carrión de Cerro de Pasco.
xxxmyrc
Spectrophotometry
Explanation:
You're right.

Suerte myrc
Elena

Spectrophotometry
Spectrophotometry. Overview Spectrophotometry is the quantitative measurement of the reflection or transmission properties of a material ...

physics.nist.gov/Divisions/Div844/facilities/ specphoto/specphoto.html -

Spectrophotometry.

ull.chemistry.uakron.edu/analytical/Spectrophotometry/
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. myrc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Spectrophotometry
Ernesto Samper Nieto
5SpectrophotometryxxxElena Sgarbo
5spectrophotometry
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Spectrophotometry


Explanation:
Spectrophotometry: Basic Principles - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Spectrophotometry. Basic Principles. Concepts. ... Light Source, Cell, Detector,
Absorbance Spectrum. Spectrophotometry Home Page Virtual Chemistry Home Page ...
www.chm.davidson.edu/ChemistryApplets/spectrophotometry/ Spectrophotometry.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Spectrophotometry - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Spectrophotometry. Topic, Concepts, Experiment. Spectrophotometry, The basic principles
of spectrophotometry and the operation of a spectrophotometer are explained. ...
www.chm.davidson.edu/ChemistryApplets/ spectrophotometry/ - 4k - 1 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.chm.davidson.edu ]

Spectrophotometry - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Spectrophotometry. Overview Spectrophotometry is the quantitative measurement
of the reflection or transmission properties of a material ...
physics.nist.gov/Divisions/Div844/facilities/ specphoto/specphoto.html - 6k - 1 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Spectrophotometry. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
ull.chemistry.uakron.edu/analytical/Spectrophotometry/ - 1k - En caché - Páginas similares



Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Andamos en la misma onda.
1 min
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Fast fingers, indeed!! :-)
1 min
  -> Gracias Elena

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
39 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spectrophotometry


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Espectrofotometria
Spectrophotometry


Explanation:
You're right.

Suerte myrc
Elena

Spectrophotometry
Spectrophotometry. Overview Spectrophotometry is the quantitative measurement of the reflection or transmission properties of a material ...

physics.nist.gov/Divisions/Div844/facilities/ specphoto/specphoto.html -

Spectrophotometry.

ull.chemistry.uakron.edu/analytical/Spectrophotometry/


xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. myrc.