KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Deslamado

English translation: desludging


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:deslamado
English translation:desludging
Entered by: xxxmyrc

18:06 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / Existe la palabra "lama" como sustantivo de "deslamado", pero no encuentro su significado.
Spanish term or phrase: Deslamado
Pruebas metalúrgicas de laboratorio: Pruebas de lAvado y "DESLAMADO".
xxxmyrc
desludging
Explanation:
A possibility. Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Thank you for yur help, I chose your term for my work.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deslimed
Hardy Moreno
2desludging
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
desludging


Explanation:
A possibility. Hope it helps

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you for yur help, I chose your term for my work.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deslimed


Explanation:
lama+slime

de+slime = deslimed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 18:21:35 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! I meant that

lama=slime

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish