KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Music

tos extendida

English translation: prolonged cough or coughing


16:40 Mar 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Music / music
Spanish term or phrase: tos extendida
- Spontaneous phonation: tos extendida, risa...
Frank
English translation:prolonged cough or coughing
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 16:46:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as referring to the time not the quality
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prolonged cough or coughingJane Lamb-Ruiz
4heavy coughjafroome


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heavy cough


Explanation:
sounds right

jafroome
United Kingdom

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prolonged cough or coughing


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 16:46:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as referring to the time not the quality

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks!!