KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Music

grafía rítmica pura

English translation: pure rhythmic spelling/signaling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:grafía rítmica pura
English translation:pure rhythmic spelling/signaling
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

18:45 Mar 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Music / music
Spanish term or phrase: grafía rítmica pura
Se aprovecharán las pautas rítmicas para asociarlas de modo global a su grafía rítmica pura.
Frank
pure rhytmic spelling/signaling
Explanation:
Grafía here refers to the purely rhythmical notes, which in this case are the "signs" that "spell" as it were, the music.

Keep singing!
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
Thnaks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pure rhytmic spelling/signaling
Bill Greendyk
4 +1grafía = notation
Rick Henry
3sole graphical rhytmelenali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pure rhytmic spelling/signaling


Explanation:
Grafía here refers to the purely rhythmical notes, which in this case are the "signs" that "spell" as it were, the music.

Keep singing!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thnaks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabyattol
29 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grafía = notation


Explanation:
pura can mean many things. Could be pure, clean, fine, etc.

"pure rhythmic notation"

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: smooth one
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sole graphical rhytm


Explanation:
written music

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish