KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Music

cintura escapular

English translation: scapular waist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cintura escapular
English translation:scapular waist
Entered by: xxxOso

09:31 Mar 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / music
Spanish term or phrase: cintura escapular
El ejercicio resulta asi: /hm/, /hmu/, /hmo/, /hma/, /hme/, /hmi/. Ayudaremos relajando al máximo la cintura escapular valiéndonos de estrategias como la de flexionar el cuello para aflojar la musculatura
Frank
scapular waist
Explanation:
Hola Frank,
Scapular wais como en el siguiente ejemplo:
"... The angle pelvis-femur of one side is equal to the angle of the other side. The
result is the same between the angle of the scapular waist and the humerus. .."
www.lasguias.com/maure/indexing.htm -

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 09:36:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, sorry for the typo, it\'s \"waist\" and not \"wais\" ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5scapular waistxxxOso
4Shoulder girdleSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scapular waist


Explanation:
Hola Frank,
Scapular wais como en el siguiente ejemplo:
"... The angle pelvis-femur of one side is equal to the angle of the other side. The
result is the same between the angle of the scapular waist and the humerus. .."
www.lasguias.com/maure/indexing.htm -

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 09:36:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, sorry for the typo, it\'s \"waist\" and not \"wais\" ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shoulder girdle


Explanation:
is the medical term

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L