KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Music

libre estoy

English translation: I'm free or less commonly free I am.


14:41 Jul 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / hymn
Spanish term or phrase: libre estoy
On a CD from Bolivia
Bea
English translation:I'm free or less commonly free I am.
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4I'm free or less commonly free I am.Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3 +2I´m free
Rosina Peixoto


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I'm free or less commonly free I am.


Explanation:
That's it.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you all so much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Chaparro
1 min

agree  Erin DeBell: I'm / I am free
38 mins

agree  xxxeloso
1 hr

agree  Gert Sass (M.A.)
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I´m free


Explanation:
No sé si te sirve.

Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxeloso
1 hr
  -> Gracias oso.

agree  Gert Sass (M.A.)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gert.