KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Music

método de técnica básica de lenguaje musical

English translation: method on basic technique for musical language


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:método de técnica básica de lenguaje musical
English translation:method on basic technique for musical language
Entered by: Ana Juliá

14:07 Mar 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Spanish term or phrase: método de técnica básica de lenguaje musical
Ha publicado un nuevo método de técnica básica de lenguaje musical

Thanks! hanna
SpanTran
a new method on basic technique for musical language
Explanation:
I am a musician.

DINSIC - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (Basic Technique For Musical Language 3) Keys: Cm, Am, GM, Em, FM, Dm, DM, B-flat
M, G m. -Accidentals (changes in time signature; compound time signatures). ...
www.dinsic.com/p_informacion/categorias/ fitxa.asp?codllib=TBLLM3&idioma=3 - 17k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2music language basic technique (teaching) method
karin förster handley
5Musical language method of basic technic (s)
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5a new method on basic technique for musical language
Ana Juliá
4basic technics of musical language
Sol


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
método de técnica básica de lenguaje musical
Musical language method of basic technic (s)


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
método de técnica básica de lenguaje musical
basic technics of musical language


Explanation:
textbook - si quieres enfatizar que es un libro de aprendizaje
methodology, system - si quieres enfatizar el proceso
book - para simplificar

S(He) has published a new book on basic techniques of musical language.
S(He) has developed a new system to teach basic techniques of musical language.

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
music language basic technique (teaching) method


Explanation:
si se refiere a la enseñanza, utilizando una técnica básica para el aprendizaje del lenguaje musical.

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs

agree  enebada
3 hrs

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
método de técnica básica de lenguaje musical
a new method on basic technique for musical language


Explanation:
I am a musician.

DINSIC - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (Basic Technique For Musical Language 3) Keys: Cm, Am, GM, Em, FM, Dm, DM, B-flat
M, G m. -Accidentals (changes in time signature; compound time signatures). ...
www.dinsic.com/p_informacion/categorias/ fitxa.asp?codllib=TBLLM3&idioma=3 - 17k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Ana Juliá
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! :-)