KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Music

catalogar

English translation: regarded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:catalogar
English translation:regarded
Entered by: EHsiao

02:17 Aug 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Spanish term or phrase: catalogar
i need a word for catalogar " puede ser catalogada como el primer gran exito popular"
blonde19
reagrded
Explanation:
responding the context note left by the asker " puede ser catalogada como el primer gran exito popular"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 40 mins (2004-08-06 09:57:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction-- \"Regarded as\"
Selected response from:

EHsiao
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reagrded
EHsiao
5rate
claudia bagnardi
4 +1classified
David Russi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
classified


Explanation:
can be classified as the first...

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rate


Explanation:
Please select the Spanish-English pair

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reagrded


Explanation:
responding the context note left by the asker " puede ser catalogada como el primer gran exito popular"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 40 mins (2004-08-06 09:57:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction-- \"Regarded as\"

EHsiao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana

agree  Diana Jiménez Vallejo
25 days