KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Names (personal, company)

empresa de telecomunicaciones de bogota s.a. - e.s.p. (etb)

English translation: empresa de telecomunicaciones de bogota s.a. - e.s.p. (etb)


18:25 Jun 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Names (personal, company)
Spanish term or phrase: empresa de telecomunicaciones de bogota s.a. - e.s.p. (etb)
-------
GIANLUCA
English translation:empresa de telecomunicaciones de bogota s.a. - e.s.p. (etb)
Explanation:
It is used the same term in English as it is the name of a company

Here you have some references I found in google.com

GOMEZ PINZON & ASOCIADOS - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The Empresa de Telecomunicaciones de Santafé de Bogotá SA ... granted Empresas Públicas
de Medellín ESP ... services in Santafé de Bogotá ... will compete with ETB ...
www.gomezpinzon.com/Lb12/tel.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Amt für Kommunikation: Liechtenstein Country Code +423 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... ETB Empresas Telecoms Bogota (007Mundo). 160. COLOMBIA. Orbitel SA ESP. 161. ... GSM.
167. CUBA. CubaCel. 168. CUBA. Empresa de Telecomunicaciones ...
www.ak.li/en/cc423Implementation.asp - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Alhrun.com: legal advice canada - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 11, 2002) Some nine banks have participated in a US$95mn syndicated term loan facility
for Empresa de Telecomunicaciones de Santa Fe de Bogotá SA ESP (ETB) in ...
www.alhrun.com/legal_advice_canada.html - 74k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Acrobat Distiller, Job 3
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Almost 6.5 million people live in the metropolitan area of Bogotá , the capital ... focused
much of their activities on the pipeline network owned by Empresa ...
www.minhacienda.gov.co/Espanol/iid/18-K_1.pdf - Páginas similares

PROJECTS IN TELECOMMUNICATIONS - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... GASES DE OCCIDENTE SA ESP ... part of the long distance service system of la Empresa
de Telecomunicaciones de Bogotá – ETB ...
www.rayco.com.co/en/telecommunications.htm - 17k - En caché

Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1empresa de telecomunicaciones de bogota s.a. - e.s.p. (etb)
Ana Juliá
4 +1Empresa de Telecomunicaciones de Santa Fe de Bogota, S.A. ESP (ETB, S.A. ESP)
aivars


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Empresa de Telecomunicaciones de Santa Fe de Bogota, S.A. ESP (ETB, S.A. ESP)


Explanation:
no changes if it is a proper name look:

http://www.harris.com/view_pressrelease.asp?act=lookup&pr_id...

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days18 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empresa de telecomunicaciones de bogota s.a. - e.s.p. (etb)


Explanation:
It is used the same term in English as it is the name of a company

Here you have some references I found in google.com

GOMEZ PINZON & ASOCIADOS - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The Empresa de Telecomunicaciones de Santafé de Bogotá SA ... granted Empresas Públicas
de Medellín ESP ... services in Santafé de Bogotá ... will compete with ETB ...
www.gomezpinzon.com/Lb12/tel.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Amt für Kommunikation: Liechtenstein Country Code +423 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... ETB Empresas Telecoms Bogota (007Mundo). 160. COLOMBIA. Orbitel SA ESP. 161. ... GSM.
167. CUBA. CubaCel. 168. CUBA. Empresa de Telecomunicaciones ...
www.ak.li/en/cc423Implementation.asp - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Alhrun.com: legal advice canada - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 11, 2002) Some nine banks have participated in a US$95mn syndicated term loan facility
for Empresa de Telecomunicaciones de Santa Fe de Bogotá SA ESP (ETB) in ...
www.alhrun.com/legal_advice_canada.html - 74k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Acrobat Distiller, Job 3
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Almost 6.5 million people live in the metropolitan area of Bogotá , the capital ... focused
much of their activities on the pipeline network owned by Empresa ...
www.minhacienda.gov.co/Espanol/iid/18-K_1.pdf - Páginas similares

PROJECTS IN TELECOMMUNICATIONS - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... GASES DE OCCIDENTE SA ESP ... part of the long distance service system of la Empresa
de Telecomunicaciones de Bogotá – ETB ...
www.rayco.com.co/en/telecommunications.htm - 17k - En caché



Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days17 hrs
  -> Gracias