KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

programa accionario de cotización

English translation: stock quoting program


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:programa accionario de cotización
English translation:stock quoting program
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

18:22 May 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: programa accionario de cotización
¿Alguien sabe si existe un término para esto?
Se me ocurren opciones, pero tal vez exista una frase "set".
Gracias nuevamente!
=O)
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
stock quoting program
Explanation:
Creo que pueden referirse a esto.

Geospatial Solutions - Homeland Homework: Reconfiguring for Wider ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Consider the stock-quoting service. The program accepting a stock name could
be running on a UNIX machine, a Windows PC, even a PDA; likewise for the ...
www.geospatial-online.com/geospatialsolutions/ article/articleDetail.jsp?id=22143 - 84k - En caché - Páginas similares

Management and Production Control Systems - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... very easy to use web enabled quoting program. Using this program a salesperson
can ... for each item in the stock and alerts the user when it is time to ...
www.geocities.com/inventory_control/inventory.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Using Excel As Quoting Program Ca - Software, Hardware, Services ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Your search for keyword: Using Excel As Quoting Program Ca returned the following
... Whether you’re a make-to-order, make-to-stock, engineer-to-order, ...
ca.knowledgestorm.com/.../ Using%20Excel%20As%20Quoting%20Program%20Ca - 128k - En caché - Páginas similares

Stainless Steel Tank Design Evaluation, Estimating, Quoting Software. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... analytical program for estimating and quoting custom built, ... x 6000mm sheet
and the top edge reinforcer can be formed from one 6 meter stock length. ...
engineeronline.ws/tankgenii.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

TUCOWS Stock Quotes - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A free stock program that allows the user to download index's and stock ...
is designed to navigate stock research, chart, news, message and quoting. ...
tucows.mundofree.com/win2k/stock2k.html - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stock quoting program
Adriana de Groote
3employee stock purchase programJane Lamb-Ruiz
3stock / share quotation program
Marcela Russo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programa accionario de cotización
stock quoting program


Explanation:
Creo que pueden referirse a esto.

Geospatial Solutions - Homeland Homework: Reconfiguring for Wider ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Consider the stock-quoting service. The program accepting a stock name could
be running on a UNIX machine, a Windows PC, even a PDA; likewise for the ...
www.geospatial-online.com/geospatialsolutions/ article/articleDetail.jsp?id=22143 - 84k - En caché - Páginas similares

Management and Production Control Systems - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... very easy to use web enabled quoting program. Using this program a salesperson
can ... for each item in the stock and alerts the user when it is time to ...
www.geocities.com/inventory_control/inventory.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Using Excel As Quoting Program Ca - Software, Hardware, Services ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Your search for keyword: Using Excel As Quoting Program Ca returned the following
... Whether you’re a make-to-order, make-to-stock, engineer-to-order, ...
ca.knowledgestorm.com/.../ Using%20Excel%20As%20Quoting%20Program%20Ca - 128k - En caché - Páginas similares

Stainless Steel Tank Design Evaluation, Estimating, Quoting Software. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... analytical program for estimating and quoting custom built, ... x 6000mm sheet
and the top edge reinforcer can be formed from one 6 meter stock length. ...
engineeronline.ws/tankgenii.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

TUCOWS Stock Quotes - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A free stock program that allows the user to download index's and stock ...
is designed to navigate stock research, chart, news, message and quoting. ...
tucows.mundofree.com/win2k/stock2k.html - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sbrowne
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  xxxRNolder
45 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programa accionario de cotización
stock / share quotation program


Explanation:
una idea pero no estoy segura.

Marcela Russo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programa accionario de cotización
employee stock purchase program


Explanation:
could be this too...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133