KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Avda. del Yatch y 2da.

English translation: Avda. del Yatch y 2da


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Avda. del Yatch y 2da.
English translation:Avda. del Yatch y 2da
Entered by: Graciela Guzman

04:03 May 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Avda. del Yatch y 2da.
Can you translate "Del Yatch Avenue"..or preferably leave it as it is??
Marea
Paraguay
Avda. del Yatch y 2da
Explanation:
If you are providing an address leave as it is. If you translate it maybe there will be problems at the post-office since they only speak their own language.
Selected response from:

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks Graciela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Avda. del Yatch y 2da
Graciela Guzman
5Avda del Yatch 2° da.
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Avda. del Yatch y 2da


Explanation:
If you are providing an address leave as it is. If you translate it maybe there will be problems at the post-office since they only speak their own language.

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Graciela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, nuevamente, Gaby!

agree  Ernesto Samper Nieto
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ernesto!

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Muriel!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Avda del Yatch 2° da.


Explanation:
you must leave it as it is

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish