KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

sectorizar su inversión

English translation: target their (advertising) investment to different sectors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sectorizar su inversión
English translation:target their (advertising) investment to different sectors
Entered by: Lisa Dahlander

19:24 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: sectorizar su inversión
"Los negocios que se publican en xxx sectorizan su inversión en publicidad apoyada con la versatilidad y el dinamismo que la misma tiene"
Lisa Dahlander
Mexico
target their (advertising) investment to different sectors
Explanation:
supported by the versatility ...

as per context.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you for your suggestions!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5diversify their investments in different sectors of...
Xenia Wong
4target their (advertising) investment to different sectors
Parrot
4focus their investment
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sectorizar su inversión
focus their investment


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sectorizar su inversión
diversify their investments in different sectors of...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sectorizar su inversión
target their (advertising) investment to different sectors


Explanation:
supported by the versatility ...

as per context.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you for your suggestions!