KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ramo de creatividad

English translation: (broad) range of creativity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ramo de creatividad
English translation:(broad) range of creativity
Entered by: Lisa Dahlander

19:26 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: ramo de creatividad
"Los productos y servicios que maneja xxx son de gran aceptación por el mercado al cual se dirige, ya que cuenta con una amplio ramo de creatividad, conocimiento aunado con experiencia y profesionalismo que satisface la necesidad total del cliente"

A mi se me hace rara esta expresión...algunas sugerencias?
Lisa Dahlander
Mexico
(broad) range of creativity
Explanation:
Hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-16 19:36:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option could be \"a high level of creativity....\"
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, Daniel!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(broad) range of creativity
Daniel Coria
5broad creative knowledge backed by experience and professionalismJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1a broad diversity of creativity and knowledgeRefugio


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(broad) range of creativity


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-16 19:36:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option could be \"a high level of creativity....\"

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thanks, Daniel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo González
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marcelo...

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Muriel...

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 days30 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a broad diversity of creativity and knowledge


Explanation:
...together with experience and professionalism

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Hazel

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
broad creative knowledge backed by experience and professionalism


Explanation:
creative knowledge, i would say



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133