KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

obedece

English translation: is also due to....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:también obedece
English translation:is also due to....
Entered by: Xenia Wong

00:42 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: obedece
Yo s¨¦ que el motivo es por la alta calidad cient¨ªfica y profesional que ha ido adquiriendo esta Conferencia, pero tambi¨¦n OBEDECE a que se desarrollar¨ªa en Italia, una regi¨®n del mundo que se caracteriza por sus bellos paisajes y por la calidez de sus gentes
Morflik
it is also due to
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7it is also due to
Xenia Wong
5 +1also because...B. V Martin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
it is also due to


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles
2 mins
  -> Katherine, many thanks.......xen :-)

agree  Natalia Jaime
18 mins
  -> Many, many thanks, Natalia........xen

agree  Marcela García
21 mins
  -> Marcela, muy agradecida.......xen

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
2 hrs
  -> MargaEsther, thank you so much......xen

agree  Edmond Laporte: or due to the fact
2 hrs
  -> Edmond, yes....thanks very much.....xen

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
6 hrs
  -> Muy amable Muriel, buenos dias.......xen

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day11 hrs
  -> Philippe, muy agradecida......xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
also because...


Explanation:
otra opcion (depende de que encaje mejor con tu traduccion del resto del texto)

B. V Martin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
14 hrs
  -> gracias anita!