KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

a realizarse en

English translation: to be held in...(an event)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a realizarse en
English translation:to be held in...(an event)
Entered by: Xenia Wong

01:20 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: a realizarse en
(to come true?)En representaci¨®n de los organizadores de dicho evento, a realizarse en Chile, quiero entregarles unas palabras de invitaci¨®n y bienvenida a todos ustedes.
Morflik
to be held in chile...
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to be held in chile...
Xenia Wong
5that will take place in...
Marcela García


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to be held in chile...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
0 min
  -> Jorge, muy amable.....xen

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
that will take place in...


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-25 01:23:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ejemplo:

The 20th ICDE World Conference will take place in Düsseldorf / Germany, 1 - 5 April 2001
... Abierta y a Distancia, a realizarse en Düsseldorf, Alemania ... for putting in place new learning systems in developed ... to take part in a short \"cigar-workshop\". Afterwards we will go ...www.fernuni-hagen.de/ICDE/D-2001/final/spanish

Marcela García
Native speaker of: Spanish