KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

calidez

English translation: warmth


01:54 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: calidez
Se caracteriza por la calidez de su gente
Morflik
English translation:warmth
Explanation:
eso
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3warmth
George Rabel
5warmth of the people
Irina Dicovsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
warmth


Explanation:
eso

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia~~~

agree  Maria Boschero
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
warmth of the people


Explanation:
he Warmth of the People
_ _ _ _ _ _ _

by Clarelynn Rose

June 2001 | The URI conference had already been underway for several days by the time I arrived on Sunday morning, just in time for the Agape. I felt disconnected from the service, a function of not yet being in the swing of things and that old familiar feeling of this way of explaining and worshiping God being external and one with which I just did not...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-25 02:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: THE warmth...not he!
Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.drby.net/post-events/uri/uri_warmth_people_pop.ht...
Irina Dicovsky
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese