KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

alcanzar los niveles

English translation: reach the levels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alcanzar los niveles
English translation:reach the levels
Entered by: Edmond Laporte

03:06 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: alcanzar los niveles
Si bien el pais no alcanza los niveles (estandares) de estos ultimos (paises desarrollados)
Morflik
reach the levels (standards)
Explanation:
good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-25 03:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Slovakia will reach economy levels of developed countries in decades

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-25 03:10:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.slovensko.com/news/2196

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-25 03:12:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Czech productivity levels reach the international average

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-25 03:12:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.radio.cz/en/article/58225
Selected response from:

Edmond Laporte
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reach the levels (standards)Edmond Laporte
4does not have the same standards...
Margarita Gonzalez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
does not have the same standards...


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Margarita Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reach the levels (standards)


Explanation:
good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-25 03:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Slovakia will reach economy levels of developed countries in decades

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-25 03:10:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.slovensko.com/news/2196

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-25 03:12:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Czech productivity levels reach the international average

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-25 03:12:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.radio.cz/en/article/58225

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Zibin
3 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day8 hrs