KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

de estos ultimos

English translation: ot those mentioned (here)..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de estos ultimos países
English translation:ot those mentioned (here)..
Entered by: Xenia Wong

03:16 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: de estos ultimos
Aunque aun no alcanza los niveles de estos ultimos (paises)
Morflik
of those mentioned....
Explanation:
We are assuming they are mentioned in the context...you are giving very little information...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1of those mentioned....
Xenia Wong
5of the latter
Sonja Zibin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
of the latter


Explanation:
Suerte!

Sonja Zibin
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of those mentioned....


Explanation:
We are assuming they are mentioned in the context...you are giving very little information...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day7 hrs