KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

nos esforzaremos para

English translation: we will do our best for


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nos esforzaremos para
English translation:we will do our best for
Entered by: Rosa Elena Lozano Arton

04:21 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: nos esforzaremos para
que nos esforzaremos para que no sea inferior a ninguno de los antes realizado (seminario)
Morflik
we will make our best for
Explanation:
Así lo pondría yo. Saludos espero sirva de algo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-07-25 04:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cuando se usa la frase \"We will do our best\", el esfuerzo queda implícito, en cualquier discurso de Bush o cualquier otro político americano lo puedes constatar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-07-25 04:41:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y por cierto perdón es we will DO our best, no make. Gracias nuevamente
Selected response from:

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1we will make our best for
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
5efforts will be made...
Rei
5we will try to make sure
Henry Hinds
5we are going to make our best effort to...
Giovanni Rengifo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we are going to make our best effort to...


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we will make our best for


Explanation:
Así lo pondría yo. Saludos espero sirva de algo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-07-25 04:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cuando se usa la frase \"We will do our best\", el esfuerzo queda implícito, en cualquier discurso de Bush o cualquier otro político americano lo puedes constatar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-07-25 04:41:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y por cierto perdón es we will DO our best, no make. Gracias nuevamente

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo!!!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we will try to make sure


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
efforts will be made...


Explanation:
en inglés se usa mucho el sentido pasivo en el cual en sujeto es implicado.

opción


    Reference: http://www.chinaembassy.org.in/eng/ssygd/NPC%20&%20National%...
Rei
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish