KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

a las demandas del cada vez más dinámico y exigente mundo de los negocios

English translation: the increasingly dynamic and demanding business world


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a las demandas del cada vez más dinámico y exigente mundo de los negocios
English translation:the increasingly dynamic and demanding business world
Entered by: Marea

22:39 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: a las demandas del cada vez más dinámico y exigente mundo de los negocios
Nuestra empresa surge para ofrecer soluciones rápidas y eficaces a las demandas del cada vez más dinámico y exigente mundo de los negocios.
Marea
Paraguay
the increasingly dynamic and demanding business world
Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias Rebecca. Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to the requirements of the increasingly dynamic and demanding world of business
Daniel Coria
4 +2to the needs (requirements) of an ever changing and demanding business world
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +2the increasingly dynamic and demanding business world
Rebecca Hendry


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a las demandas del cada vez más dinámico y exigente mundo de los negocios
the increasingly dynamic and demanding business world


Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias Rebecca. Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmf
24 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a las demandas del cada vez más dinámico y exigente mundo de los negocios
to the requirements of the increasingly dynamic and demanding world of business


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Rosa...

agree  Marcelo González: :-)
24 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marcelo. Saludos!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a las demandas del cada vez más dinámico y exigente mundo de los negocios
to the needs (requirements) of an ever changing and demanding business world


Explanation:
or...to the needs (requirements) of today's ever changing and demanding business world.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-26 22:46:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Augusta Chronicle, augusta news, augusta weather, augusta sports ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
And in today\'s ever-changing and demanding business world, the need for high-quality
print communications is greater than ever. ...
chronicle.augusta.com/bizad/ - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares

GAAPweb Library: The Institute of Financial Accountants - [ Traduzca esta página ]
To be a member of a professional body, in an ever changing and demanding business
world, is crucial. Not only does a professional qualification demonstrate ...
www.gaapweb.com/library/professional_bodies/ifa.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-26 22:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

National Association for Printing Leadership - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... all graphic communications companies need to do in today\'s changing and
demanding business environment--wrestle with the issues challenging the industry ...
www.napl.org/news.pressdetail.aspx?PressId=346 - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daniel Coria: "Ever" implica que ha sido siempre igual de cambiante y exigente, lo cual creo que marca una sutil diferencia con la idea de "cada vez más". Es mi opinión, al menos. Saludos, Luis!
5 mins
  -> "ever" lo uso aquí para resaltar el tono. ¡Saludos cordiales, Daniel!

agree  Alejandra Karamanian: muy bueno!
13 mins
  -> Thanks , Alejandra!!

agree  Carmen Schultz: es el que me parece mejor
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen!!