global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

clara visión de futuro

English translation: forward-looking approach


20:44 Nov 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Curriculum
Spanish term or phrase: clara visión de futuro
Ese ejecutivo presenta una clara visión de futuro, negociación y solución en situaciones difíciles.
Emilio Gironda
English translation:forward-looking approach
o una opción menos literal:
they are visionaries
Selected response from:

Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer


Summary of answers provided
4 +7clear vision of the future.
Rick Henry
5forward-looking approachmaria_g



0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
clear vision of the future.



Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel34
10 mins

agree  Ruby Valdez
13 mins

agree  Simon Charass
39 mins

agree  pzulaica
1 hr

agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos
5 hrs

agree  Sery
8 hrs

agree  Myrtha
23 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forward-looking approach

o una opción menos literal:
they are visionaries

Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10