ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

clara visión de futuro...

English translation: clear vision of the future


21:03 Nov 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: clara visión de futuro...
clara visión de futuro...
Emilio Gironda
English translation:clear vision of the future
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clear vision of the future
Simon Charass
5a clear picture of the futureGabriela Tenenbaum
4clear vision of the future
Simon Charass
4clear vision of the future
Simon Charass


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clear vision of the future


Explanation:
none needed

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
53 mins

agree  Gail: gail agrees- just add "a" before clear
7 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clear vision of the future


Explanation:
none needed

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clear vision of the future


Explanation:
none needed

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a clear picture of the future


Explanation:
Hi Emilio

This is just another option to say the same thing in a different way. I'd say, more convincing.

"The results of this analysis should be a clear picture of where future opportunities for the sector lie and where growth is expected to come from."



Saludos #:)


    Reference: http://www.focusedchange.com/
    Reference: http://www.isr.gov.au/agendas/Guide/Opportunities/opportunit...
Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113