KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

carta astral

English translation: astrology chart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carta astral
English translation:astrology chart
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

03:42 Feb 19, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: carta astral
.
xxxdamiancito
astrology chart
Explanation:
#1 Free Astrology Chart Online: Astrolabe's Free Astro Chart ...
Astrolabe's free astrology chart page. Free astrology report and free horoscope chart wheel.
www.alabe.com/freechart/

Astrology.ca Free Astrology Charts
Your astrology chart should be accurate 80-90% of the time. If you are unable to get an astrological chart here, we recommend that you order a natal ...
www.cgi.astrology.ca/chart/

Astrology Charts and Reports, Your Zodiac Sign
Astrology chart and report service. Zodiac sign characteristics. Astrological compatibility information. FREE BIRTH CHARTS available.
www.extonbiz.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-19 03:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A L T E R N A T I V E
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

xxx ZODIAC CHART xxx

Zodiac Chart
Find out more about Parapsychology, Paranormal, Unusual and Supernatural Phenomena from this easy to follow A to Z index site.
www.paranormality.com/zodiac_compatibility.shtml

ZODIAC CHART - YOUR STONES ACCORDING TO THE ZODIAC
Find the stones that correspond to your Zodiac Sign...from BESTCRYSTALS.COM - your source for crystals, minerals, and more...
www.bestcrystals.com/zodiac.html

Kepler Astrology Program Advanced Features
Pluto Zodiac Chart (Pluto=0 Aries) Ascendant Zodiac Chart (Asc.=0 Aries) House Zodiac Chart CoAscendant in chart wheel Composite: Asc Midpoint MC Midpoint ...
www.astrosoftware.com/moreinfo.htm
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3astrology chart
Rafa Lombardino
5star map
Robin Levey
5astrological chart
Carmen Schultz
4astral map
swisstell
3horoscope
marybro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
astrology chart


Explanation:
#1 Free Astrology Chart Online: Astrolabe's Free Astro Chart ...
Astrolabe's free astrology chart page. Free astrology report and free horoscope chart wheel.
www.alabe.com/freechart/

Astrology.ca Free Astrology Charts
Your astrology chart should be accurate 80-90% of the time. If you are unable to get an astrological chart here, we recommend that you order a natal ...
www.cgi.astrology.ca/chart/

Astrology Charts and Reports, Your Zodiac Sign
Astrology chart and report service. Zodiac sign characteristics. Astrological compatibility information. FREE BIRTH CHARTS available.
www.extonbiz.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-19 03:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A L T E R N A T I V E
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

xxx ZODIAC CHART xxx

Zodiac Chart
Find out more about Parapsychology, Paranormal, Unusual and Supernatural Phenomena from this easy to follow A to Z index site.
www.paranormality.com/zodiac_compatibility.shtml

ZODIAC CHART - YOUR STONES ACCORDING TO THE ZODIAC
Find the stones that correspond to your Zodiac Sign...from BESTCRYSTALS.COM - your source for crystals, minerals, and more...
www.bestcrystals.com/zodiac.html

Kepler Astrology Program Advanced Features
Pluto Zodiac Chart (Pluto=0 Aries) Ascendant Zodiac Chart (Asc.=0 Aries) House Zodiac Chart CoAscendant in chart wheel Composite: Asc Midpoint MC Midpoint ...
www.astrosoftware.com/moreinfo.htm

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
24 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Anne Grimes
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  tangotrans
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
astral map


Explanation:
Astrology : Free birth chart - birth chart calulator, astral - map ... - Astrology : Free birth chart - birth chart calulator, astral - map of stars, free - calculate your rising sign, astrology calulation for rising signs.
www.sofeminine.co.uk/m/astro/free-birth-chart.html


swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 55

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
astrological chart


Explanation:
this is the common way to say it in US

Carmen Schultz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
star map


Explanation:
If your context is astronomy, and not astrology.

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
horoscope


Explanation:
depends your your contest... a birth chart/astrological chart

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Horoscope

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-02-19 18:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on your conteXt

marybro
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16