KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ha incurrido en falta sancionable de

English translation: Commit a punishable serious misdemeanor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Incurrir en falta sancionable
English translation:Commit a punishable serious misdemeanor
Entered by: Vanesa Camarasa

19:22 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: ha incurrido en falta sancionable de
Apercibimiento previo por escrito dirigido a la empresa Adjudicataria en el que se detallen los motivos por los cuales la empresa ha incurrido en falta sancionable de este Pliego de Prescripciones Tecnicas, dando un plazo de 5 dias para que lo subsane.

I can't quite seem to word this properly. Any ideas.
SMLS
Ireland
has commited a punishable serious misdemeanor
Explanation:
Hope this will help you
Selected response from:

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5has incurred in a punishable deed
Karin Kutscher
4has commited a punishable serious misdemeanorVanesa Camarasa
4has incurred an infraction sanctionable...
Edward Tully


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has incurred in a punishable deed


Explanation:
espero que te sirva!

Karin Kutscher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has incurred an infraction sanctionable...


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has commited a punishable serious misdemeanor


Explanation:
Hope this will help you

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias :)