KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

REALIZA CAMPAÑA DENTAL

English translation: to conduct a dental hygiene campaign


15:16 Sep 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: REALIZA CAMPAÑA DENTAL
ES UN TITULO

XXX REALIZA CAMPAÑA DENTAL EN COMUNIDADES DE XXX.

Could it be Dental Care Campaign? Any ideas?
BDT
English translation:to conduct a dental hygiene campaign
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias Giovanni
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to conduct a dental hygiene campaign
Giovanni Rengifo
5sponsor a dental health campaign
bigedsenior
5to perform/carry out/hold at dental campaign
Robert Copeland


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to perform/carry out/hold at dental campaign


Explanation:
mi sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-09-11 15:33:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spelling error (a) instead of (at)

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realizar una campaña dental
to conduct a dental hygiene campaign


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Gracias Giovanni
Notes to answerer
Asker: Quedó como: Conducts dental care campaign.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sponsor a dental health campaign


Explanation:
:>)

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232