KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Ejército Revolucionario del Pueblo Insurgente

English translation: Insurgent People’s Revolutionary Army


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ejército Revolucionario del Pueblo Insurgente
English translation:Insurgent People’s Revolutionary Army
Entered by: monilove5

19:58 Feb 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Ejército Revolucionario del Pueblo Insurgente
Ejército Revolucionario del Pueblo Insurgente
monilove5
Insurgent People's Revolutionary Army
Explanation:


Es un movimiento mexicano cuya sigla es ERPI. Más información en http://burn.ucsd.edu/erpi/

Saludos!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Insurgent People's Revolutionary Army
David Meléndez Tormen
4 -1People's Revolutionary Army
Kathi Stock


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
People's Revolutionary Army


Explanation:
I would say

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Insurgent People's Revolutionary Army - www.web.amnesty.org/web/ar2000web.nsf/0802089d6921b05780256... 3f3d194157a92c06802568f20055294c/$FILE/mexico_2000.rtf
15 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Insurgent People's Revolutionary Army


Explanation:


Es un movimiento mexicano cuya sigla es ERPI. Más información en http://burn.ucsd.edu/erpi/

Saludos!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 475
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: No había visto la respuesta...
3 mins
  -> Está bien, JL.. Es común que se superpongan respuestas similares. Don't worry :-))) Un abrazo, David