KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

camaras de representacion empresarial

English translation: Chambers of Commerce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:camaras de representacion empresarial
English translation:Chambers of Commerce
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

01:00 Mar 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: camaras de representacion empresarial
Camaras de representacion empresarial
xxxjmf
Chambers of Commerce
Explanation:
none
basic
hope it will help
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Thank you...I just realized that these are "local" chambers of commerce and the other is national...thank you much...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Associations Representing Business(Corporations) and Chambers of Commerce.xxxechoecho
4I'm glad you decided this
Parrot
4Chambers of Commerce
Thierry LOTTE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chambers of Commerce


Explanation:
none
basic
hope it will help

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Thank you...I just realized that these are "local" chambers of commerce and the other is national...thank you much...

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'm glad you decided this


Explanation:
I was about to say that it could only be an alternative to "Chambers of Commerce" (in case they didn't exist, for example).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Associations Representing Business(Corporations) and Chambers of Commerce.


Explanation:
Example:
Texas Association of Business & Chambers of Commerce.

xxxechoecho
PRO pts in pair: 16