KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

esquema orientador /presentación

English translation: guidelines


01:53 Mar 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: esquema orientador /presentación
"Esquema orientador para la Presentación de Proyectos de Investigación"
Jos Suarez
English translation:guidelines
Explanation:
guidelines for submission of research projects

or

for research project proposal submission
Selected response from:

Alis?
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4guidelines
Alis?
5 +1guiding scheme to submit (present) research projects
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4orientation scheme
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
guidelines


Explanation:
guidelines for submission of research projects

or

for research project proposal submission

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
17 mins
  -> gracias, Rafaela!

agree  LEALZ: Guidelines for Submission of Research Projects-----Right!!
3 hrs
  -> gracias!

neutral  xxxR.J.Chadwick: "guidelines" usually refers to specific rules and instructions, but maybe something vaguer is meant here e.g. general orientation
6 hrs
  -> it is possible!

agree  Aurora Humarán
8 hrs
  -> gracias, Aurora!

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 day10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guiding scheme to submit (present) research projects


Explanation:
creo que la idea queda totalmente cubierta con esa frase

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 02:05:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

algunas referencias:
Awards Scheme - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in a high alpine area, a natural step, is to join the NZ Mountain Guides Association
‘guiding’ scheme. This scheme can also involve ski mountaineering. ...
www.nzoia.org.nz/Awards/awards.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Max Planck Weekly Research Report - Particle Physics/Plasma ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... and speed is needed. In this study design requirements for an optimized guiding scheme
are derived by examining grazing incidence pellet impacts on one single ...
www.reports.mpg.de/2000/43/200043_q.htm - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Near Infrared Camera
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... level * Produce stable mechanical design for second focal plane option * Develop
guiding scheme for second focal plane option * Develop plan for testing and ...
snap.lbl.gov/pubdocs/TARLE.PDF - Páginas similares

Peer Guide Scheme - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... what the rewards of an involvement in the scheme are. It is hoped that all the
Universities academic departments will operate a Peer Guiding scheme. ...
www.bangor.ac.uk/cldt/site/projects/page9.shtml - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Name - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... and develop transferable skills. As Student Learning Projects Co-ordinator, I
am responsible for the Schools Based Projects and the Peer-Guiding Scheme. ...
www.bangor.ac.uk/cldt/site/staff/profiles/page 90.shtml - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.bangor.ac.uk ]

Scottish Climbing & Mountaineering with CN-Do Scotland - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... suit you. If you wish to specify activities off the programme, we can run private
courses tailored to your needs under our popular guiding scheme. For example ...
www.btinternet.com/~cndo.scotland/mountaineering.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

KP History - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... It is difficult for a strong monitoring and guiding scheme to intelligently adapt
learners of different ages and different background in different situations. ...
www.arlido.com/zijianhuang/history.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Radiation forces of a guided two-level atom in Bessel- ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... We propose a new laser-guiding scheme of neutral atoms in Bessel-Gaussian (BG) laser
beams. Cold atoms from a MOT are loaded into the BG beam and guided in it ...
www.aps.org/BAPSDAMOP98/abs/S1200093.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Historic moments - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 1965, The IAURP prepares the first guiding scheme for the Paris region that defines
a new strategy for planning and development through the implementation of ...
www.iaurif.org/en/about/dates/ - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Systematic Guidance Scheme for Netiquette Education within the ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... and participate more enthusiastically. We have considered the netiquette guiding
scheme within the computer curriculum so far. There should be continuous ...
www.icce2001.org/cd/pdf/p07/KR121.pdf - Páginas similares


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orientation scheme


Explanation:
none

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 02:12:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

orientation schematics

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063