KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Publicación de la Secretaría de Asuntos Estudiantiles del CECSO

English translation: publication of the CECSO Student Affairs Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Publicación de la Secretaría de Asuntos Estudiantiles del CECSO
English translation:publication of the CECSO Student Affairs Office

03:41 Mar 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Publicación de la Secretaría de Asuntos Estudiantiles del CECSO
Cómo traducirían esto?
Quique
publication of the CECSO Student Affairs Office
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!!!!!!!!! y gracias a todos también!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Published by the CECSO Student Affairs Department
Andrea Bullrich
4 +2publication of the CECSO Student Affairs OfficeJH Trads
4published by / a publication from ...
Rafa Lombardino
4CECSO Students Affairs Department's issue
Marisa Pavan
4Publication of the CECSO Students Affairs DepartmentA Hayes
3a publication of the Secretariat/Ministry for Student AffairsxxxR.J.Chadwick


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
publication of the CECSO Student Affairs Office


Explanation:
HTH


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
Thank you!!!!!!!!! y gracias a todos también!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: Bulletin, Journal,Report,Magazine,
8 hrs
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Alis?
8 hrs
  -> thanks :-)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Publication of the CECSO Students Affairs Department


Explanation:
or, "Department for the...

A Hayes
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CECSO Students Affairs Department's issue


Explanation:
It seems suitable to me.

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Published by the CECSO Student Affairs Department


Explanation:
none needed

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  biancaf202
1 hr

agree  Dito
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a publication of the Secretariat/Ministry for Student Affairs


Explanation:
see: The Collins Concise Spanish Dictionary © 1998 HarperCollins Publishers:

secretaría
(nf) (Admin) secretariat;
(oficina) secretary's office;
(cargo) secretaryship;
(Ministerio) S~, (Méx Pol) Ministry.


xxxR.J.Chadwick
PRO pts in pair: 218

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
published by / a publication from ...


Explanation:
the Student's Department at CECSO (Centro de Estudiantes de Ciencias Sociales)

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227