KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Se pudre todo.

English translation: Everything stinks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se pudre todo.
English translation:Everything stinks
Entered by: Mara Grosvald

12:05 Mar 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ everyday life
Spanish term or phrase: Se pudre todo.
Informal Spanish. Buenos Aires.
Mara Grosvald
Argentina
Everything is going wrong - Everything stinks.
Explanation:
I prefer the first option
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Your second answer matched perfectly with my context.
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Everything goes wrong!Yolanda Morato
4lovely conversation, lovely talk. Plaese contract translator to do your work
Bernardo Ortiz
4Everything is going wrong - Everything stinks.
Robert INGLEDEW
4It's all messed up
Alis?


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Everything goes wrong!


Explanation:
in general

Yolanda Morato
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Everything is going wrong - Everything stinks.


Explanation:
I prefer the first option

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Your second answer matched perfectly with my context.
Thank you!!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It's all messed up


Explanation:
otra

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lovely conversation, lovely talk. Plaese contract translator to do your work


Explanation:
forum rules

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia