KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

confección de un protocolo de investigación

English translation: research protocol design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:confección de un protocolo de investigación
English translation:research protocol design

15:39 Mar 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: confección de un protocolo de investigación
Cómo traducirían esto?
Pablo L.
research protocol design
Explanation:
en general el armado de planes de investigación se suele decir 'design'
Selected response from:

Alis?
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1develop a research [investigation] protocoleJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +2putting together an investigation protocol
swisstell
4 +1research protocol design
Alis?
5Sp> En Preparation of a research protocol...Donald Masterson
4putting together a research protocol
swisstell
4Preparing / Composing / Creating a Record of InquiriesSilvia Borges


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
putting together an investigation protocol


Explanation:
a first input

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
20 mins
  -> thank you

agree  janetdawn: I prefer "research" to investigation; I like "putting together"
38 mins
  -> thank you (see "research" below)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
putting together a research protocol


Explanation:
a second input

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sp> En Preparation of a research protocol...


Explanation:
I do hope you wanted the translation in English. The dialogue window opened with the instructions in Portuguese!

Donald Masterson

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Preparing / Composing / Creating a Record of Inquiries


Explanation:
Preparing an Inquiry Protocol

Some options for you.

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
develop a research [investigation] protocole


Explanation:
research for science etc.
investigation for legal, judicial, security etc

protocols can be drawn up, developed, created,

I like develop best

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
3 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
research protocol design


Explanation:
en general el armado de planes de investigación se suele decir 'design'

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LEALZ
33 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Yolanda Broad