KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

protocolo de investigación standard hipotético-deductivista, situándolo hipotéticamente

English translation: standard hypothetical deductionist research protocol


02:00 Mar 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: protocolo de investigación standard hipotético-deductivista, situándolo hipotéticamente
camente.
standard hypothetical-deductivist research protocol?
Y como traducen lo que sigue?
Thank you!
Pablo L.
English translation:standard hypothetical deductionist research protocol
Explanation:
combination problem within the deductionist approach can be ... line with the inductionist
approach they try to ... of Yin and hypothetical deductionists...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=hypothetical deductioni...

protocolo de investigación standard hipotético-deuctivista, situandolo hipoteti

standard hypothetical deductionist research protocol

hypothetically located... (?)

Selected response from:

xxxLia Fail
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4standard hypothetical deductionist research protocolxxxLia Fail
5 +1standard hypothesis/deduction research protocole,Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4locating it hypothetically
Paulina Gómez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locating it hypothetically


Explanation:
o quizás también
Hypothetically speaking.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-03 21:24:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agree with your own translation

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 133

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard hypothesis/deduction research protocole,


Explanation:
that is hypothetically located

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alis?: looks like the best to me
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
standard hypothetical deductionist research protocol


Explanation:
combination problem within the deductionist approach can be ... line with the inductionist
approach they try to ... of Yin and hypothetical deductionists...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=hypothetical deductioni...

protocolo de investigación standard hipotético-deuctivista, situandolo hipoteti

standard hypothetical deductionist research protocol

hypothetically located... (?)



xxxLia Fail
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1368
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs

neutral  Alis?: Ailish, tu cita de Google corresponde a un solo sitio y no es de un país de habla inglesa (Dinamarca) lo cual me hace dudar que se use así en inglés. Aquí en USA en investigación social nunca lo he visto.
3 hrs

agree  Marisa Pavan
3 hrs

agree  Thomas Collins
6 hrs

agree  jafroome
1 day22 hrs