KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

aperturas- ciencias del lenguaje-espacios interdisciplinarios

English translation: Language sciences need to be open to interdisciplinary areas


15:32 Mar 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: aperturas- ciencias del lenguaje-espacios interdisciplinarios
SE debe presentar las necesarias aperturas de las ciencias del lenguaje hacia los espacios interdisciplinarios.
Jeremas
English translation:Language sciences need to be open to interdisciplinary areas
Explanation:
or to interdisciplinary collaborations si el resto del texto da la idea de trabajar en conjunto con gente de otras disciplinas
Selected response from:

Alis?
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Language sciences need to be open to interdisciplinary areas
Alis?
4 +2Language Science should necessary lead into interdisciplinary lessons
Marisa Pavan
4LANGUAGE SCIENCES SHOULD BE OPEN TO AN INTERDISCIPLINARY APPROACH
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Language sciences need to be open to interdisciplinary areas


Explanation:
or to interdisciplinary collaborations si el resto del texto da la idea de trabajar en conjunto con gente de otras disciplinas

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
31 mins

agree  xxxLia Fail
1 hr

agree  Paulina Gómez
2 hrs

agree  Parrot: should be open
4 hrs

agree  jafroome
1 day18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Language Science should necessary lead into interdisciplinary lessons


Explanation:
I hope it's useful.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-03 16:14:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry I wanted to write \"necessarily\"

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino: very concise and objective, I like it
30 mins
  -> thanks Rafaela.

agree  Alis?: if you chose this option, make sure it says 'necessarily' rather than 'necessary'.
44 mins
  -> Thanks Alisú.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LANGUAGE SCIENCES SHOULD BE OPEN TO AN INTERDISCIPLINARY APPROACH


Explanation:
I AM PRETTY SURE...

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151