KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

situaciones problematicas relacionadas con el discurso

English translation: problematic situations related to discourse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:situaciones problematicas relacionadas con el discurso
English translation:problematic situations related to discourse

20:52 Mar 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: situaciones problematicas relacionadas con el discurso
Could it be: speech-related problematic situations?
Marcelino
problematic situations related to discourse
Explanation:
if you want to keep the same register. It COULD be problematic speech-related situations, if it referred to the articulation of language (a stutterer, or something similar).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Problematic issues related to discourse
Paulina Gómez
4problematic situations related to discourse
Parrot


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problematic situations related to discourse


Explanation:
if you want to keep the same register. It COULD be problematic speech-related situations, if it referred to the articulation of language (a stutterer, or something similar).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Problematic issues related to discourse


Explanation:
or,
discourse problematic issues

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 133