KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

realizando tareas educativas no formales judaícas

English translation: performing informal Judaic education tasks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:realizando tareas educativas no formales judaícas
English translation:performing informal Judaic education tasks
Entered by: xxxR.J.Chadwick

01:51 Mar 5, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: realizando tareas educativas no formales judaícas
cómo traducirían esto?
Josefina S.
performing informal Judaic education tasks
Explanation:
"Performing" rather than "realizing" and "informal" rather than "non formal" sound more natural to me in English
Selected response from:

xxxR.J.Chadwick
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4performing informal Judaic education tasksxxxR.J.Chadwick
4performing unofficial Jewish teaching tasks
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4Performing educational non-formal jewish activitiesAndrea Kaplan
4executing...
Andrea Sacchi
4carrying out unofficial Jewish educational tasks
Valeria Verona
4 -1Realizing educational non formal judaic activitiesLEALZ


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrying out unofficial Jewish educational tasks


Explanation:
Hope it helps.
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 02:03:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dependiendo del contexto podría ser \"informal\"

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Realizing educational non formal judaic activities


Explanation:
Judaic or Jewish

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 02:05:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Performing/Carrying out/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 02:07:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Providing

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ: not realize........ mira el diccionario por favor
30 mins
  -> yeah: realización, hacer realidad (of a project, etc...) tienes algún diccionario especial que omite tal interpretación????

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executing...


Explanation:
non-formal judaic educational assignments

Se me ocurre algo así, ojalá te sirva.

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 121

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
performing informal Judaic education tasks


Explanation:
"Performing" rather than "realizing" and "informal" rather than "non formal" sound more natural to me in English

xxxR.J.Chadwick
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
4 mins
  -> Thanks for your support

agree  Rafa Lombardino
4 mins
  -> Thanks for your support

agree  Nitza Ramos
6 mins
  -> Thanks for your support

agree  jafroome
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performing unofficial Jewish teaching tasks


Explanation:
ahi va eso

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Performing educational non-formal jewish activities


Explanation:
me parece la mas adecuada.
Suerte

Andrea Kaplan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 96