KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

y la gratitud que tu nunca vas a ver

English translation: and the gratitude you will never see


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:y la gratitud que tu nunca vas a ver
English translation:and the gratitude you will never see
Entered by: Nitza Ramos

21:41 Mar 5, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: y la gratitud que tu nunca vas a ver
song lyrics
TJ
and the gratitude you will never see
Explanation:
I think it's as simple as that
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11and the gratitude you will never see
Nitza Ramos
4 +2And the gratitude you will never see
Paulina Gómez
5The gratitude you will never experience
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4The gratitude you will never knowLEALZ


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
and the gratitude you will never see


Explanation:
I think it's as simple as that

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Gómez: so we were working at it at the same time, ah?
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Terry Burgess
5 mins

agree  Andrea Sacchi
8 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
11 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
27 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Myrtha
29 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
40 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  mirta
3 hrs

agree  LEALZ
3 hrs

agree  elenali
4 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
And the gratitude you will never see


Explanation:
No comment

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
5 mins
  -> Thank you , Terry.

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
11 mins
  -> Thank you, José Luis.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The gratitude you will never know


Explanation:
otra opción....

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The gratitude you will never experience


Explanation:
In my opinion, gratitude is not SEEN, but experienced.

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219