KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

aparte del fisico

English translation: BOTH OUR PHYSICAL ASPECT AND OUR CHARACTER ARE DIFFERENT.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aparte del fisico, también el carácter nos diferencia
English translation:BOTH OUR PHYSICAL ASPECT AND OUR CHARACTER ARE DIFFERENT.
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

13:03 Mar 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: aparte del fisico
aparte del fisico, tambien elcracter nos diferencia
ana
BOTH OUR PHYSICAL ASPECT AND OUR CHARACTER ARE DIFFERENT.
Explanation:
or: apart from the physical aspect, our character is also different.

Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4apart from our physical differences, we also have different characters/personalitiesxxxAnneM
4BOTH OUR PHYSICAL ASPECT AND OUR CHARACTER ARE DIFFERENT.
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BOTH OUR PHYSICAL ASPECT AND OUR CHARACTER ARE DIFFERENT.


Explanation:
or: apart from the physical aspect, our character is also different.



Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apart from our physical differences, we also have different characters/personalities


Explanation:
No es muy literal pero creo que es lo que quieres decir

xxxAnneM
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 363