KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

te quiero

English translation: I love you


02:06 Mar 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: te quiero
not sure
Jenny
English translation:I love you
Explanation:
that's all
Selected response from:

Alis?
Grading comment
Ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I love you
Alis?
5I love you
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I love you


Explanation:
that's all

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: sorry, it's slow me again :-)
0 min
  -> tuviste mala suerte con la tecla! las 2 lo mandamos a la misma hora...

agree  Alex Lane
39 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I love you


Explanation:
No estoy segura? :-)

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435