KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

see context-se aprecia

English translation: a by-pass can be seen /observed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:see context-se aprecia
English translation:a by-pass can be seen /observed
Entered by: Robert Copeland

16:55 Oct 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Industry
Spanish term or phrase: see context-se aprecia
xxxxxxx levantó un acta en la que se dice que es posible la entrada de aguas ácidas procedentes de la filtración de la (name of chemical) porque "se aprecia" un by-pass p rebosadero para que las aguas puedan verter en caso de emergencia en la balsa aunque no aprecia que eso ocurra durante su visita.
Robert Copeland
United States
a by-pass can be seen /observed
Explanation:
; )
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
Roberto and Rolando, thanks for your assistance!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5a by-pass can be seen /observed
Satto (Roberto)
4can be detected
Rolando Julio Arciniega


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a by-pass can be seen /observed


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Roberto and Rolando, thanks for your assistance!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
4 mins
  -> Gracias Yvonne

agree  Patricia Rosas
5 mins
  -> Tnx Bobby (see I remembered!) ; )

agree  Heidi C: y el gato? Saludos :)
3 hrs
  -> Hola Heidi, La gata bien..sigue linda ha ha

agree  xxxLia Fail: observed
4 hrs
  -> Tnx Lia

agree  claudia estanislau
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
can be detected


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Rolando Julio Arciniega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish