KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Delegado de Prevención de los 2 sindicatos, UGT y CCOO

English translation: Safety delegate from the two unions, the General Labor Union (UGT) and the Union ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Delegado de Prevención de los 2 sindicatos, UGT y CCOO
English translation:Safety delegate from the two unions, the General Labor Union (UGT) and the Union ...
Entered by: Robert Copeland

17:10 Oct 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Industry
Spanish term or phrase: Delegado de Prevención de los 2 sindicatos, UGT y CCOO
A document from Spain-It discusses a meeting following an accident and who was in attendance-This was one of the groups in attendance at the meeting
Robert Copeland
United States
Safety delegate from the two unions, the General Labor Union (UGT) and the Union ...
Explanation:
Safety delegate from the two unions, the General Labor Union (UGT) and the Union/Sindical Confederation of Labor Commissions
Selected response from:

Kathryn Litherland
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Safety delegate from the two unions, the General Labor Union (UGT) and the Union ...
Kathryn Litherland
5loss prevention representative of the two unions, UGT and CCOO
bigedsenior


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
loss prevention representative of the two unions, UGT and CCOO


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-10-24 17:18:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One-Click Job Search: Openings for Retail Loss Prevention Representative in ... Learn More to Earn More: Courses in Retail Loss Prevention Representative ...
www.salary.com/careers/layouthtmls/crel_searchjob_SM1500031...

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Safety delegate from the two unions, the General Labor Union (UGT) and the Union ...


Explanation:
Safety delegate from the two unions, the General Labor Union (UGT) and the Union/Sindical Confederation of Labor Commissions


Kathryn Litherland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ronnie McKee
22 mins