KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Mediante diligencia reflejada en el Libro de Visitas de la Inspección de Trabajo

English translation: in view of the high office,held by the visitors which was recorded in the visitors book ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Mediante diligencia reflejada en el Libro de Visitas de la Inspección de Trabajo
English translation:in view of the high office,held by the visitors which was recorded in the visitors book ...
Entered by: Robert Copeland

18:48 Oct 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Industry
Spanish term or phrase: Mediante diligencia reflejada en el Libro de Visitas de la Inspección de Trabajo
Context:
Esa misma mañana acuden a la FAM el mismo Inspector de Trabajo y otro Inspector del Gabinete de Seguridad e Higiene en el Trabajo. Mediante diligencia reflejada en el Libro de Visitas de la Inspección de Trabajo prohibió la entrada en el recinto en tanto no se previesen los riesgos.
Robert Copeland
United States
in view of the high office,held by the visitors which was recorded in the visitors book ...
Explanation:
...for inspection by the department of works. (they were denied access to certain areas where there was considered to be a risk to their personal safety.)
Selected response from:

xxxmuitoprazer
Grading comment
Muitoprazer and Henry, thanks for your assistance!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Through a proceeding recorded in the Labor Inspection Visit Book
Henry Hinds
3in view of the high office,held by the visitors which was recorded in the visitors book ...xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in view of the high office,held by the visitors which was recorded in the visitors book ...


Explanation:
...for inspection by the department of works. (they were denied access to certain areas where there was considered to be a risk to their personal safety.)

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Muitoprazer and Henry, thanks for your assistance!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Through a proceeding recorded in the Labor Inspection Visit Book


Explanation:
Mediante diligencia reflejada en el Libro de Visitas de la Inspección de Trabajo = Through a proceeding recorded in the Labor Inspection Visit Book

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Allsop
3212 days
  -> Gracias, Stuart.