ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

FUNDAMENTACION

English translation: brief explanation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:FUNDAMENTACION
English translation:brief explanation
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

19:11 Mar 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: FUNDAMENTACION
Listado y fundamentacion simple de las actividades desarolladas por XYZ, durante la vigencia de su madato.
Marie
brief explanation
Explanation:
'fundamentacion' here referring to the background information regarding the activities of XXX, described in brief.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fundamental components or basisxxxOso
4brief explanation
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brief explanation


Explanation:
'fundamentacion' here referring to the background information regarding the activities of XXX, described in brief.

Suerte!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fundamental components or basis


Explanation:
Hola Marie,
Otra opción para tí.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064